
ESDS Software Solution IPO GMP: ESDS Software Solution IPO is leading the grey market premium (GMP) race among three public issues in focus on August 31, with its latest premium indicating an estimated 74.59% upside over the upper issue price.
Lumino Industries IPO is also attracting significant grey-market interest, with its GMP indicating a potential 59.15% premium, while Priority Jewels IPO is commanding an estimated 22.50% premium.
📊 At a glance: Based on the latest GMP figures available at 6:30 p.m. on August 31, ESDS Software Solution has the highest implied listing gain among the three IPOs.
| IPO | GMP | Upper Price | Estimated Listing Price | Implied Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESDS Software Solution | ₹320 | ₹429 | ₹749 | 74.59% |
| Lumino Industries | ₹48.50 | ₹82 | ₹130.50 | 59.15% |
| Priority Jewels | ₹45 | ₹200 | ₹245 | 22.50% |
GMP is an unofficial market indicator and can change quickly. The estimated listing prices above are calculated by adding the reported GMP to the respective upper issue prices. They are not guaranteed listing prices.
🔥 IPO GMP Today: ESDS Software Solution Leads the Pack
ESDS Software Solution currently has the strongest grey market premium among the three IPOs, followed by Lumino Industries and Priority Jewels.
The public issues of ESDS Software Solution and Priority Jewels opened for subscription on August 28 and are scheduled to close on September 1.
Meanwhile, the Lumino Industries IPO opened on August 27 and closed for subscription on August 31.
Investors are tracking subscription figures, GMP movements and broader stock-market sentiment for clues about potential demand when the shares make their stock-market debut.
Here is a detailed look at each IPO.
💎 Priority Jewels IPO GMP Today
Priority Jewels IPO GMP stood at ₹45 as of 6:30 p.m. on August 31.
With the IPO’s upper price band fixed at ₹200 per share, the grey market premium implies an estimated listing price of approximately ₹245 per share.
That represents a potential premium of:
₹45 ÷ ₹200 × 100 = 22.50%
Therefore, based solely on the latest GMP, Priority Jewels shares are indicating an estimated 22.50% listing premium over the upper issue price.
Priority Jewels IPO Subscription Status
Priority Jewels IPO was subscribed 29.03 times on Monday, reflecting investor demand during the second day of bidding.
Priority Jewels IPO Details
Issue Size: ₹91.50 crore
Issue Structure: Entirely a fresh issue comprising 45.75 lakh equity shares
Price Band: ₹190–₹200 per share
Lot Size: 75 shares
Minimum Retail Investment: ₹15,000 at the upper price band
IPO Closing Date: September 1
Expected Allotment Date: September 2
Expected Listing Date: September 4
Listing Exchanges: BSE and NSE
Lead Manager: Mefcom Capital Markets Ltd.
Registrar: MUFG Intime India Ltd.
At the upper issue price, one retail lot costs ₹15,000. Based on a GMP of ₹45 per share, the implied premium for one lot works out to approximately ₹3,375, assuming the GMP were reflected in the listing price.
⚡ Lumino Industries IPO GMP Today
Lumino Industries IPO GMP stood at ₹48.50 as of 6:30 p.m. on August 31.
Against the IPO’s upper price band of ₹82 per share, this indicates an estimated listing price of:
₹82 + ₹48.50 = ₹130.50
That translates into an implied premium of approximately 59.15% over the upper issue price.
Lumino Industries therefore ranks second among these three IPOs based on the latest reported GMP.
Lumino Industries IPO Subscription Status
Lumino Industries IPO was subscribed 118.12 times on Day 3, indicating strong demand during the final day of bidding.
Lumino Industries IPO Details
Lumino Industries operates in the power transmission EPC segment.
Issue Size: ₹700 crore
Fresh Issue: ₹500 crore
Offer for Sale (OFS): ₹200 crore
Price Band: ₹78–₹82 per share
Lot Size: 182 shares
Minimum Retail Investment: ₹14,924 at the upper price band
IPO Closing Date: August 31
Expected Allotment Date: September 1
Expected Listing Date: September 3
Listing Exchanges: BSE and NSE
Lead Manager: Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.
Registrar: Bigshare Services Ltd.
Based on the ₹48.50 GMP, the implied premium for a minimum lot of 182 shares works out to approximately ₹8,827.
🚀 ESDS Software Solution IPO GMP Today
ESDS Software Solution IPO is currently leading the three issues based on grey market premium.
As of 6:30 p.m. on August 31, ESDS Software Solution shares were commanding a reported GMP of ₹320 per share.
The upper end of the IPO price band is ₹429.
Based on these figures:
₹429 + ₹320 = ₹749
The GMP therefore indicates an estimated listing price of approximately ₹749 per share.
This represents an implied premium of:
₹320 ÷ ₹429 × 100 = 74.59%
ESDS Software Solution IPO consequently has the highest GMP-based implied upside among the three IPOs covered here.
ESDS Software Solution IPO Subscription Status
ESDS Software Solution IPO was subscribed 24.49 times on August 31.
Investor attention remains focused on the cloud infrastructure and data centre services provider as the issue approaches the end of its subscription period.
ESDS Software Solution IPO Details
Issue Size: ₹720 crore
Issue Structure: 100% fresh issue comprising approximately 1.68 crore equity shares
Price Band: ₹408–₹429 per share
Lot Size: 34 shares
Minimum Retail Investment: ₹14,586 at the upper price band
IPO Closing Date: September 1
Expected Allotment Date: September 2
Expected Listing Date: September 4
Listing Exchanges: BSE and NSE
Book-Running Lead Manager: DAM Capital Advisors Ltd.
Registrar: MUFG Intime India Ltd.
At the upper issue price, one lot costs ₹14,586. Based on the latest GMP of ₹320 per share, the implied premium for a 34-share lot is approximately ₹10,880.
🏆 ESDS Software vs Lumino Industries vs Priority Jewels: Which Has the Highest GMP?
Based purely on the latest grey market premiums supplied above, ESDS Software Solution currently leads the three IPOs, both in percentage terms and implied premium per minimum application lot.
| IPO | GMP | Implied Gain | Lot Size | Implied Premium Per Lot |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESDS Software Solution | ₹320 | 74.59% | 34 | ₹10,880 |
| Lumino Industries | ₹48.50 | 59.15% | 182 | ₹8,827 |
| Priority Jewels | ₹45 | 22.50% | 75 | ₹3,375 |
These calculations should not be interpreted as guaranteed profits. Actual listing prices are determined by market demand and conditions when trading begins.
📌 Key Takeaways
- ESDS Software Solution IPO GMP: ₹320, indicating an estimated 74.59% premium over the upper issue price.
- Lumino Industries IPO GMP: ₹48.50, implying an estimated 59.15% premium.
- Priority Jewels IPO GMP: ₹45, suggesting an estimated 22.50% premium.
- Lumino Industries recorded subscription of 118.12 times on Day 3.
- Priority Jewels was subscribed 29.03 times on Monday.
- ESDS Software Solution was subscribed 24.49 times on August 31.
- GMP remains an unofficial indicator and may change significantly before listing.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is ESDS Software Solution IPO GMP today?
ESDS Software Solution IPO GMP stood at ₹320 per share as of 6:30 p.m. on August 31, according to the figures provided. Against the upper issue price of ₹429, this indicates an estimated premium of 74.59%.
What is the expected listing price of ESDS Software Solution?
Based on a ₹320 GMP and the ₹429 upper issue price, the GMP-implied listing price is approximately ₹749 per share. This is only an estimate and not a guaranteed listing price.
What is Lumino Industries IPO GMP today?
Lumino Industries IPO GMP stood at ₹48.50. Against an upper issue price of ₹82, this indicates an estimated listing price of ₹130.50 and an implied premium of approximately 59.15%.
What is Priority Jewels IPO GMP today?
Priority Jewels IPO GMP stood at ₹45 as of 6:30 p.m. on August 31. Based on the upper issue price of ₹200, this implies an estimated listing price of ₹245, or a 22.50% premium.
Which IPO has the highest GMP among ESDS Software, Lumino Industries and Priority Jewels?
Based on the latest figures covered here, ESDS Software Solution has the highest GMP, with an implied premium of 74.59%. Lumino Industries follows at 59.15%, while Priority Jewels stands at 22.50%.
Does a high IPO GMP guarantee listing gains?
No. Grey market premium is an unofficial and unregulated indicator of market sentiment. GMP can rise or fall before listing, and the actual listing price can differ significantly from the GMP-implied price.
Which IPO has the highest subscription among these three?
Based on the subscription figures covered in this article, Lumino Industries recorded the highest subscription at 118.12 times on Day 3, compared with 29.03 times for Priority Jewels and 24.49 times for ESDS Software Solution at the stated points in their bidding periods.
⚠️ IPO Investment Disclaimer
Grey market premium is not an official stock-exchange metric and should not be treated as a guarantee of listing performance. GMP can fluctuate sharply depending on demand, broader market conditions and investor sentiment.
Investors should consider the company’s financial performance, valuations, business risks, issue objectives and other fundamentals rather than relying solely on GMP or expected listing gains. Investors may also consider consulting a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making an investment decision.





